Alpha-Arbutin

Category:
Compare

Description

Mild Skin Whitener
Description: Alpha-arbutin (4-hydroxyphenyl-D-lucopyranoside) is a synthetic and functional active ingredient for skin lightening. Biosynthetic ingredient, derived from bearberry. Crystalline, white powder. Water-soluble. Stable in the pH range from 3.5-6.5.CAS: 84380-01-8INCI Name: Alpha-arbutin

Benefits:
  • Promotes skin lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types
  • Reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure
  • Helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots

Use: Recommended concentration 0.2-2%, add to water phase of formula, best results use product containing alpha-arbutin for at least 2-3 months. For external use only.Applications: All kinds of skin-lightening products including lotions, creams, makeup products.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Alpha-Arbutin”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *