PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate

EGP120.00

Compare

Description

All-Purpose Oil-in-Water Emulsifier
Description: Non-ionic, ethoxlyated polyethylene glycol ester made from glycerin & coconut oil. Clear oily liquid, characteristic odor. Soluble in water & alcohols, insoluble in oils. HLB value 11 (gives oil-in-water emulsions).CAS: 68201-46-7INCI Name: PEG-7 glyceryl monococoate

Benefits:
  • Multifunctional agent with excellent emulsifying, emollient, refatting & thickening properties
  • Very useful as surfactant and foam booster
  • Has good conditioning effect for soft and smooth skin

Use: Can be added to formulas as is, usual concentration 1 – 10%. For external use only.Applications: Universally applicable, especially in liquid soaps, lotions, body washes, shower gels, hair shampoos, facial cleansers, bubble baths, decorative cosmetics.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *