Sea Fennel Extract

EGP160.00

Category:
Compare

Description

Natural Skin Conditioning & Toning Herbal Extract

Description: Sea fennel is a hardy plant that grows on rocky beaches and between pebbles; it has fleshy green leaves and yellow/green flowers. Contains 20% extract dissolved in water and glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol. Medium to dark amber liquid, characteristic odor. Soluble in water.CAS: 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 89997-98-8, 122-99-6INCI Name: Glycerin, water, Crithmum Maritimum (Sea Fennel) extract

Benefits:
  • Rich in peptides, minerals and vitamins A, C, and E
  • Peptides are useful for anti-redness and anti-blemish skin care. As the peptides are very small they can penetrate into the skin
  • Has antioxidant, toning, skin conditioning, and soothing properties
  • Often being used in anti-aging products. Widely used, to energize and rejuvenate the skin.

Use: Add to formulas to the water phase. Typical use level: 3-5%. For external use only.Applications: Creams, serums, eye-creams, lotions, sun and after-sun products. Masks, gels and cleansers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sea Fennel Extract”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *